Sign up for our weekly newsletter.

PGIMER 2018 B.Sc. Paramedical Seats Distribution

Applications on the prescribed form are invited from eligible candidates for B.Sc. Paramedical courses for the academic session 2018.
 

Seats Distribution for B.Sc. Paramedical Courses:

 
List of various B.Sc. Paramedical Courses are given below and Number of seats allotted individual Paramedical Courses.
 
 

Sr. No

Name of Course

Total

Seats

Gen

PWD

SC

ST

OBC

Spon

F/N

1.

B.Sc. Medical Technology (Laboratory)

23

11

01

03

02

06

02

02

2.

B.Sc. Medical Technology (Radiodiagnosis & Imaging) (Seats below the line are without stipend)

15

06

-

01

01

02

01

02

02

-

01

-

02

-

-

3.

B.Sc. Medical Technology (Radiotherapy)

8

04

-

01

01

02

-

-

4.

B.Sc. Medical Technology (Operation Theatre)

4

02

-

01

-

01

03

-

5.
Bachelor of Science (Embalming and Mortuary Science)
(Only for Medical Students, without stipend)
06 03 - 01 - 02 - -

6.

B.Sc. Medical Technology (Perfusionist) without stipend (Only for Medical Students)

2

01

-

-

-

01

01

-

7. Bachelor of Science (Medical Animation and Audio-Visual creation) (10+2 or equivalent) (without stipend) 10 05 - 02 - 03 03 02

8.

Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology

9

05

-

01

01

02

-

01

9.

Bachelor of Physical Therapy (Only for Medical Students)

15

08

-

02

01

04

-

02

 

* The duration of the courses at Sr. No. 01 - 07 is Three Academic years.
 
* The duration of the course at Sr. No. 08 is 4 Academic years.
 
* The duration of the course at Sr. No. 09 is 4 & 1/2 Academic years.
 
* Sponsored/Foreign Nationals are not eligible for stipend from this Institute.
 
* Sponsored/Foreign Nationals are eligible to apply for only one subject.
 

Sign up for our weekly newsletter. Join 3000's Registered Candidates Now!

Related Comments Post New Comment

Start MockTest

Start test by submitting your details

ScoreBoard

  August 2018 - September 2018
Only Registered and Verify students get List here.

Physics Top Rankers
(180)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(180)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(360)
Sonom Gupta (Patiala) 245
Kumar Avinash (Lucknow) 235
Rashmi Sharma (New Delhi) 180
Divesh Banyal (other) 142
Arnab Panda (Kolkata) 25
Sample Paper Top Rankers
(120)
Mukesh Chand (Faridabad) 108
Netra (Jaipur) 103
lovlysingh (Itanagar) 102
king khan (Agartala) 87
Sangeeta Choudhary (Jodhpur) 78
Practice Test Paper Top Rankers
(80)
Top Rankers Not Found
Physics Top Rankers
(30)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(30)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(30)
Sukhwinder Singh (Hoshiarpur) 12
Shamsheer (Bijapur) 11
General Knowledge Top Rankers
(10)
Sukhwinder Singh (Hoshiarpur) 1
Physics Top Rankers
(25)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(25)
Sukhwinder Singh (Hoshiarpur) 7
Biology Top Rankers
(25)
Shamsher Singh (Kurukshetra) 17
Harsimran (Patiala) 14
Akanksha Aggarwal (Bhatinda) 12
Jeny Joseph (Chandigarh) 5
Rubalpreet (Amritsar) 1
Physics Top Rankers
(240)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(240)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(240)
Bingo Tayang (Guwahati) 108
Ahmad (Lucknow) 15
Physics Top Rankers
(60)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(60)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(60)
Sukhwinder Singh (Hoshiarpur) 4
General Knowledge Top Rankers
(20)
Top Rankers Not Found
Sample Paper Top Rankers
(120)
Top Rankers Not Found
Physics Top Rankers
(100)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(100)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(200)
Akanksha Aggarwal (Bhatinda) 4