Sign up for our weekly newsletter.

PGIMER 2018 B.Sc. Paramedical Seats Distribution

Applications on the prescribed form are invited from eligible candidates for B.Sc. Paramedical courses for the academic session 2018.
 

Seats Distribution for B.Sc. Paramedical Courses:

 
List of various B.Sc. Paramedical Courses are given below and Number of seats allotted individual Paramedical Courses.
 
 

Sr. No

Name of Course

Total

Seats

Gen

PWD

SC

ST

OBC

Spon

F/N

1.

B.Sc. Medical Technology (Laboratory)

23

11

01

03

02

06

02

02

2.

B.Sc. Medical Technology (Radiodiagnosis & Imaging) (Seats below the line are without stipend)

15

06

-

01

01

02

01

02

02

-

01

-

02

-

-

3.

B.Sc. Medical Technology (Radiotherapy)

8

04

-

01

01

02

-

-

4.

B.Sc. Medical Technology (Operation Theatre)

4

02

-

01

-

01

03

-

5.
Bachelor of Science (Embalming and Mortuary Science)
(Only for Medical Students, without stipend)
06 03 - 01 - 02 - -

6.

B.Sc. Medical Technology (Perfusionist) without stipend (Only for Medical Students)

2

01

-

-

-

01

01

-

7. Bachelor of Science (Medical Animation and Audio-Visual creation) (10+2 or equivalent) (without stipend) 10 05 - 02 - 03 03 02

8.

Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology

9

05

-

01

01

02

-

01

9.

Bachelor of Physical Therapy (Only for Medical Students)

15

08

-

02

01

04

-

02

 

* The duration of the courses at Sr. No. 01 - 07 is Three Academic years.
 
* The duration of the course at Sr. No. 08 is 4 Academic years.
 
* The duration of the course at Sr. No. 09 is 4 & 1/2 Academic years.
 
* Sponsored/Foreign Nationals are not eligible for stipend from this Institute.
 
* Sponsored/Foreign Nationals are eligible to apply for only one subject.
 

Sign up for our weekly newsletter. Join 3000's Registered Candidates Now!

Related Comments Post New Comment

Start MockTest

Start test by submitting your details

ScoreBoard

  April 2018 - May 2018
Only Registered and Verify students get List here.

Physics Top Rankers
(180)
Bishwa Bikash (Bhilai) 36
Dipsita Hati (Hooghly) 9
Chemistry Top Rankers
(180)
Arathy (other) 47
Shreya Messi (Kolkata) 32
Dipsita Hati (Hooghly) 2
Biology Top Rankers
(360)
Ashi (Thrissur) 335
Archana Srivastva (Patna) 115
Tuku Raz (New Delhi) 109
Koushal Choudhary (other) 82
Arathy (other) 80
Sample Paper Top Rankers
(120)
Rohit Sagar (New Delhi) 109
Physics Top Rankers
(25)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(25)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(25)
Sania Dhiman (Solan) 11
Yasmin (Barnala) 10
Simranjit Kaur (Phagwara) 7
Monaliisha (Guwahati) 4
Yashi Pathak (Gorakhpur) 1
Physics Top Rankers
(240)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(240)
Kajal Pandey (Ranchi) 33
Biology Top Rankers
(240)
Sanjivani Srivastava (Muzaffarpur) 156
A Roshni Fathima (Chennai) 134
Shyamali Rai (Varanasi) 115
Upasana Maiti (Kolkata) 110
Yuvashree (Chennai) 110
Physics Top Rankers
(60)
Kudsiya Bano (Ajmer) 21
Bratin Sarkar (Ranchi) 2
Chemistry Top Rankers
(60)
Kudsiya Bano (Ajmer) 37
chowdary (Vijayawada) 28
Bharat Kauhsik (Jaipur) 3
Dipsita Hati (Hooghly) 2
Pranav Sharma (Indore) 1
Biology Top Rankers
(60)
Kudsiya Bano (Ajmer) 38
Muskaan Singh (Chandigarh) 37
Upasana Maiti (Kolkata) 37
Soumya Tiwari (Ajmer) 36
Arvind (Vellore) 29
General Knowledge Top Rankers
(20)
Vishalninama (Gandhinagar) 9
Kudsiya Bano (Ajmer) 7
Dipsita Hati (Hooghly) 5
Sample Paper Top Rankers
(120)
Top Rankers Not Found
Physics Top Rankers
(100)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(100)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(200)
Mahendra Swami (Jaipur) 72
Subhadip Das (other) 60
Sharvan Singh Rajpurohit (Jodhpur) 48