Sign up for our weekly newsletter.

PGIMER 2018 Paramedical Exam Schedule and Counseling

Schedule of Examination and Counseling

 
Here are the list of important Dates regarding Schedule of Examination, Registration Date, last date of filling online application, last date of fee deposit, result date and Counseling dates.
 
 

Dates for submission of online applications and Generation of Challan forms/payment from i-collect

-

Last date for filling of online application

-

State Bank of India will accept the fees of those applicants whose challan form is generated

-

Entrance Examination Date:

19.08.2018 at 10:00 A.M.

Declaration of Result Date:

20.08.2018 at 11:00 A.M.

Counseling Date: (Ist) 

23.08.2018 at 11.00 A.M.

2nd Counselling

17.09.2018 at 11.00 A.M.

 

Fee :

 
For General/OBC/SPON/FN candidates : 1000/-
For SC/ST Candidates : 800/-
PWD/OPH : exempted for fee

Sign up for our weekly newsletter. Join 3000's Registered Candidates Now!

Related Comments Post New Comment

Start MockTest

Start test by submitting your details

ScoreBoard

  June 2018 - July 2018
Only Registered and Verify students get List here.

Physics Top Rankers
(180)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(180)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(360)
Top Rankers Not Found
Sample Paper Top Rankers
(120)
Neeraj Kumar (New Delhi) 104
Jollybaba (Adilabad) 79
Bamin Shanti (Itanagar) 79
Jojy (New Delhi) 66
Meenakshi Dogra (Kangra) 58
Practice Test Paper Top Rankers
(80)
Aparna M (Palakkad) 63
Harshit Dadheech (Jaipur) 43
Ramesh t t (Palakkad) 42
Lina Shakir P (Tirunelveli) 40
Sonu Poulose (Kothamangalam) 38
Physics Top Rankers
(30)
Ekta Kumari (Patna) 20
Priti Singh (Patna) 16
Ayushi Rudra (Kanpur) 13
Nancy (Sonipat) 13
Anna Emilda Simon (Kottayam) 12
Chemistry Top Rankers
(30)
Nancy (Sonipat) 20
Ekta Kumari (Patna) 18
Anna Emilda Simon (Kottayam) 16
Priti Singh (Patna) 15
Ashly Jaison (Kottayam) 7
Biology Top Rankers
(30)
Nancy (Sonipat) 30
Anna Emilda Simon (Kottayam) 19
Ekta Kumari (Patna) 18
Shalvi Tomar (Dehradun) 18
Priti Singh (Patna) 18
General Knowledge Top Rankers
(10)
Nancy (Sonipat) 10
Raunak Raj (Patna) 9
Ekta Kumari (Patna) 6
Kiriti Chakerwarty (New Delhi) 6
Swati Yadav (Agra) 6
Physics Top Rankers
(25)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(25)
Sarju (Ahmedabad) 11
Priyanka (Ludhiana) 5
Gautam (Chandigarh) 4
Oorja (Chandigarh) 1
Biology Top Rankers
(25)
Raj Kumar (Chandigarh) 18
Reema (Chandigarh) 15
Joshi (Chandigarh) 14
Taniya (Chandigarh) 14
Nandini Thakur (Hoshiarpur) 11
Physics Top Rankers
(240)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(240)
Monish Anandou (Puducherry) 30
Biology Top Rankers
(240)
Anisha Alexander (Chennai) 230
Sugyani Priyadarshini (Cuttack) 230
Jothi (Puducherry) 190
Riya Johncy Minj (Jabalpur) 145
Aparna M (Palakkad) 140
Physics Top Rankers
(60)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(60)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(60)
Roshni C (Kannur) 33
Monu Gil (Ambala) 4
General Knowledge Top Rankers
(20)
Top Rankers Not Found
Sample Paper Top Rankers
(120)
Saurabh Goyal (Jaipur) 33
Physics Top Rankers
(100)
Bhandari (Agra) 28
Chemistry Top Rankers
(100)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(200)
Ashly Jaison (Kottayam) 112
Rahul Nair (Varanasi) 24
Nancy (Sonipat) 4
Radhika (Chennai) 4