Sign up for our weekly newsletter.

National Institute of Siddha 2016 MD Course Entrance Exam

National Institute of Siddha 2016 Entrance Examination conducted by the Institute for admission to the M.D. ( Siddha ) course for 2016 – 17 session.
 
National Institute of Siddha provides entrance Examination for admission of the Postgraduate Courses. These Course duration is 3 years. All students are selected and get admission M.D. Siddha Course for 2016 -17 session are based on the marked obtained in entrance examination conducted by institute.
 
Postgraduate Courses are as follows:
  • Branch I           M.D. (Siddha)        Maruthuvam
  • Branch II          M.D. (Siddha)        Gunapadam
  • Branch III         M.D. (Siddha)        Sirappu Maruthuvam
  • Branch IV        M.D. (Siddha)        Kuzhandhai Maruthuvam
  • Branch V         M.D. (Siddha)        Noi Naadal
  • Branch VI        M.D. (Siddha)        Nanjunoolum Maruthuva Neethinoolum

National Institute of Siddha MD Course Entrance Exam 2016 Date

 

Siddha National Institute MD 2016 Exam Date : 22th October, 2016; 10.00 A.M. to 1.00 P.M.
 
The Institute is affiliated to The Tamil Nadu Dr. M.G.R. Medical University, Chennai – 32 and it follows the syllabus and curriculum approved by the Central Council of Indian Medicine ( CCIM ). Postgraduate Departments at the Institute were started in 2004.
 

Sign up for our weekly newsletter. Join 3000's Registered Candidates Now!

Related Comments Post New Comment

Start MockTest

Start test by submitting your details

ScoreBoard

  May 2017 - June 2017
Only Registered and Verify students get List here.

Physics Top Rankers
(180)
Muthu (Chennai) 26
Abhisanka Hazra (Kolkata) 8
Mukesh Gupta (New Delhi) 6
Chemistry Top Rankers
(180)
Karan Jadhav (Hyderabad) 40
Himanshu Saini (Hisar) 20
Mohit Jaiswal (Varanasi) 13
Biology Top Rankers
(360)
Pranav Menon (Kottayam) 270
Kalpana Jakhar (Jodhpur) 220
Sourankur Chakrabarti (Kolkata) 190
Sonia Saini (Chandigarh) 167
chintakunta safiya khanam (Kadapa) 160
Physics Top Rankers
(240)
Ruth Rachel Roy (Thiruvananthapuram) 152
Shashi Raj (Patna) 136
Shreeya biradar (Hyderabad) 116
Aaditya Kumar (Ranchi) 100
Ruchira Joshi (Dombivli) 84
Chemistry Top Rankers
(240)
Riya Tanwar (Faridabad) 100
Urvashi Gawande (Nagpur) 92
Karan Jadhav (Hyderabad) 92
Geeta Kumari (Lucknow) 84
Rajat Choudhary (New Delhi) 64
Biology Top Rankers
(240)
Chittiboyana Sravanthi (Bangalore) 212
Ria r (Kottayam) 192
Krishnaveni.v (Trivandrum) 164
Dheeraj Minocha (Faridabad) 160
Manvi Kalra (Hisar) 160
Physics Top Rankers
(60)
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 40
Vishesh Bhatt (Haldwani) 31
Kunal Hibare (other) 25
Muskan Soni (Vasco da Gama) 22
Naveena (Villupuram) 20
Chemistry Top Rankers
(60)
Kunal Sangurmath (Mangalore) 53
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 39
Manu M (Kozhikode) 30
Vishesh Bhatt (Haldwani) 29
Karan Jadhav (Hyderabad) 28
Biology Top Rankers
(60)
Trasha Varshney (other) 56
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 51
Debasmita Nandi (Kolkata) 49
Smritee Rajiv (Ranchi) 47
Lakshmi Maruthi (Kadapa) 47
General Knowledge Top Rankers
(20)
Smritee Rajiv (Ranchi) 20
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 15
Trasha Varshney (other) 15
Lakshmi Maruthi (Kadapa) 15
Kamna Patel (Sidhi) 15