Sign up for our weekly newsletter.

JIPMER MD/MS 2018 Important Dates

On-line Registration from

28-02-2018 (Wednesday) 11.00 AM

On-line Registration closes on

02-04-2018 (Monday) 5.00 PM

Download of Hall Ticket from JIPMER website www.jipmer.puducherry.gov.in (The Hall Tickets will be made available through Internet download ONLY and NOT by Post)

30-04-2018(Monday) 11 AM
to
13-05-2018 (Sunday) 8.00 AM

Date & Time of Entrance Examination

(Single Shift – Online Mode Only)

13-05-2018 (Sunday) 03.00 PM to 06.00 PM

Expected date of publication of Merit List On or Before

On or Before 25-05-2018 (Friday)

Counselling for choosing the discipline

First Counselling (Tentative)

13-06-2018 (Wednesday) 8.00 AM

Second Counselling (Tentative)

04-07-2018 (Wednesday) 8.00 AM

Third Counselling (Tentative)

31-07-2018 (Tuesday) 8.00 AM

Final Counselling (Tentative)

29-08-2018 (Wednesday) 08.00 AM

Admission formalities (Medical Board & submission of the receipt for payment of fees etc…)

29-06-2018 (Friday)

Issue of Admission Letter & Letter for Hostel accommodation

30-06-2018 (Saturday) 10.00 AM

Commencement of Course

02-07-2018 (Monday) 09.00 AM

Close of Admissions for MD/MS January 2018 Session

31-08-2018 (Friday)

 

Sign up for our weekly newsletter. Join 3000's Registered Candidates Now!

Related Comments Post New Comment

Start MockTest

Start test by submitting your details

ScoreBoard

  June 2018 - July 2018
Only Registered and Verify students get List here.

Physics Top Rankers
(180)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(180)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(360)
Top Rankers Not Found
Sample Paper Top Rankers
(120)
Neeraj Kumar (New Delhi) 104
Jollybaba (Adilabad) 79
Bamin Shanti (Itanagar) 79
Jojy (New Delhi) 66
Meenakshi Dogra (Kangra) 58
Practice Test Paper Top Rankers
(80)
Aparna M (Palakkad) 63
Harshit Dadheech (Jaipur) 43
Ramesh t t (Palakkad) 42
Lina Shakir P (Tirunelveli) 40
Sonu Poulose (Kothamangalam) 38
Physics Top Rankers
(30)
Ekta Kumari (Patna) 20
Priti Singh (Patna) 16
Ayushi Rudra (Kanpur) 13
Nancy (Sonipat) 13
Anna Emilda Simon (Kottayam) 12
Chemistry Top Rankers
(30)
Nancy (Sonipat) 20
Ekta Kumari (Patna) 18
Anna Emilda Simon (Kottayam) 16
Priti Singh (Patna) 15
Ashly Jaison (Kottayam) 7
Biology Top Rankers
(30)
Nancy (Sonipat) 30
Anna Emilda Simon (Kottayam) 19
Ekta Kumari (Patna) 18
Shalvi Tomar (Dehradun) 18
Priti Singh (Patna) 18
General Knowledge Top Rankers
(10)
Nancy (Sonipat) 10
Raunak Raj (Patna) 9
Ekta Kumari (Patna) 6
Kiriti Chakerwarty (New Delhi) 6
Swati Yadav (Agra) 6
Physics Top Rankers
(25)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(25)
Shivani Sharma (Dharamsala) 11
Sarju (Ahmedabad) 11
Priyanka (Ludhiana) 5
Gautam (Chandigarh) 4
Oorja (Chandigarh) 1
Biology Top Rankers
(25)
Raj Kumar (Chandigarh) 18
Reema (Chandigarh) 15
Taniya (Chandigarh) 14
Joshi (Chandigarh) 14
Nandini Thakur (Hoshiarpur) 11
Physics Top Rankers
(240)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(240)
Monish Anandou (Puducherry) 30
Biology Top Rankers
(240)
Anisha Alexander (Chennai) 230
Sugyani Priyadarshini (Cuttack) 230
Jothi (Puducherry) 190
Riya Johncy Minj (Jabalpur) 145
Aparna M (Palakkad) 140
Physics Top Rankers
(60)
Top Rankers Not Found
Chemistry Top Rankers
(60)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(60)
Roshni C (Kannur) 33
Monu Gil (Ambala) 4
General Knowledge Top Rankers
(20)
Top Rankers Not Found
Sample Paper Top Rankers
(120)
Saurabh Goyal (Jaipur) 33
Physics Top Rankers
(100)
Bhandari (Agra) 28
Chemistry Top Rankers
(100)
Top Rankers Not Found
Biology Top Rankers
(200)
Ashly Jaison (Kottayam) 112
Rahul Nair (Varanasi) 24
Nancy (Sonipat) 4
Radhika (Chennai) 4