Sign up for our weekly newsletter.

JIPMER 2017 BSc Nursing Seat Matrix and Seat Distribution

 

 

JIPMER Seat Matrix and Seat Distribution for BSc Courses

Common Entrance Examination for 153 Seats of the following B.Sc Courses.

1) B.Sc. Nursing- 75 Seats (8 seats for male and remaining 67 seats for females).
 
2) Bachelor of Audiology and Speech-Language Pathology (BASLP) – 4 Seats.
 
3) B.Sc. Allied Medical Sciences –74 Seats.
 

B.Sc.(Allied Medical Sciences) Seat Matrix and Seat Distribution – 74 Seats

Course

No. of Seats

Course

No. of Seats

Anaesthesia Technology

04

Neuro Technology

04

Cardiac Laboratory Technology

04

Nuclear Medicine Technology

04

Dialysis Technology

04

Operation Theatre & Anaesthesia Technology

04

Medical Laboratory Technology

30

Optometry

04

Medical Technology – Radiodiagnosis

04

Perfusion Technology

04

MLT in Blood Banking

04

Radiotherapy Technology

04

 
 

Category 

B.Sc Nursing 

BASLP 

B.Sc AMS 

TOTAL 

General (UR) 

22 

39 

64 

OBC 

15 

19 

35 

SC 

11 

19 

ST 

10 

P-UR 

15 

15 

P-OBC 

P-SC 

TOTAL 

75 

74 

153 

 
 
Male Candidates
 

Category 

B.SC Nursing Course 

Male Candidates (10% of the Total Seats (75)) 

8 seats Only 

TOTAL 

8 seats Only 

 
 
 

Category 

B.Sc Nursing 

B.Sc AMS 

TOTAL 

OPH 

 

Sign up for our weekly newsletter. Join 2400's Registered Students Now!

Related Comments Post New Comment

Start MockTest

Start test by submitting your details

ScoreBoard

  April 2017 - May 2017
Only Registered and Verify students get List here.

Physics Top Rankers
(180)
Tushar Mittal (other) 130
Sourankur Chakrabarti (Kolkata) 90
Saumya Gupta (Indore) 85
Divesh Banyal (other) 55
Sathyam Tiwary (Mangalore) 55
Chemistry Top Rankers
(180)
Tushar Mittal (other) 115
Sourankur Chakrabarti (Kolkata) 105
Vaishnavi (Hyderabad) 75
Saumya Gupta (Indore) 65
Pillai Aarti Ramesh (Ahmedabad) 55
Biology Top Rankers
(360)
Pranav Menon (Kottayam) 270
mehak khanna (Surat) 250
Tushar Mittal (other) 247
Divesh Banyal (other) 245
Kalpana Jakhar (Jodhpur) 220
Physics Top Rankers
(240)
Rohit Sagar (New Delhi) 196
Shreeya biradar (Hyderabad) 116
Riga, Reji (Kollam) 88
Sahil Subham Kundu (Puri) 84
Prakriti Sharma (Jammu) 64
Chemistry Top Rankers
(240)
Riya Tanwar (Faridabad) 100
Karan Jadhav (Hyderabad) 92
Harish Khetan (New Delhi) 88
Pillai Aarti Ramesh (Ahmedabad) 88
Sharanjit Kaur (Guntur) 84
Biology Top Rankers
(240)
Maidnee Goja (Chandigarh) 252
Shama Parveen (Chennai) 196
Ria r (Kottayam) 192
Aravinds (Kottayam) 164
Gurpreet Kaur (Zirakpur) 160
Physics Top Rankers
(60)
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 40
Vishesh Bhatt (Haldwani) 31
Kunal Hibare (other) 25
Muskan Soni (Vasco da Gama) 22
Rohit Sagar (New Delhi) 20
Chemistry Top Rankers
(60)
Kunal Sangurmath (Mangalore) 53
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 39
Manu M (Kozhikode) 30
Karan Jadhav (Hyderabad) 28
Muskan Soni (Vasco da Gama) 28
Biology Top Rankers
(60)
Trasha Varshney (other) 56
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 51
Debasmita Nandi (Kolkata) 49
Smritee Rajiv (Ranchi) 47
Lakshmi Maruthi (Kadapa) 47
General Knowledge Top Rankers
(20)
Smritee Rajiv (Ranchi) 20
Rohit Sagar (New Delhi) 20
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 15
Trasha Varshney (other) 15
Lakshmi Maruthi (Kadapa) 15