Sign up for our weekly newsletter.

JIPMER 2017 BSc Nursing Seat Matrix and Seat Distribution

 

 

JIPMER Seat Matrix and Seat Distribution for BSc Courses

Common Entrance Examination for 153 Seats of the following B.Sc Courses.

1) B.Sc. Nursing- 75 Seats (8 seats for male and remaining 67 seats for females).
 
2) Bachelor of Audiology and Speech-Language Pathology (BASLP) – 4 Seats.
 
3) B.Sc. Allied Medical Sciences –74 Seats.
 

B.Sc.(Allied Medical Sciences) Seat Matrix and Seat Distribution – 74 Seats

Course

No. of Seats

Course

No. of Seats

Anaesthesia Technology

04

Neuro Technology

04

Cardiac Laboratory Technology

04

Nuclear Medicine Technology

04

Dialysis Technology

04

Operation Theatre & Anaesthesia Technology

04

Medical Laboratory Technology

30

Optometry

04

Medical Technology – Radiodiagnosis

04

Perfusion Technology

04

MLT in Blood Banking

04

Radiotherapy Technology

04

 
 

Category 

B.Sc Nursing 

BASLP 

B.Sc AMS 

TOTAL 

General (UR) 

22 

39 

64 

OBC 

15 

19 

35 

SC 

11 

19 

ST 

10 

P-UR 

15 

15 

P-OBC 

P-SC 

TOTAL 

75 

74 

153 

 
 
Male Candidates
 

Category 

B.SC Nursing Course 

Male Candidates (10% of the Total Seats (75)) 

8 seats Only 

TOTAL 

8 seats Only 

 
 
 

Category 

B.Sc Nursing 

B.Sc AMS 

TOTAL 

OPH 

 

Sign up for our weekly newsletter. Join 3000's Registered Candidates Now!

Related Comments Post New Comment

Start MockTest

Start test by submitting your details

ScoreBoard

  May 2017 - June 2017
Only Registered and Verify students get List here.

Physics Top Rankers
(180)
Muthu (Chennai) 26
Abhisanka Hazra (Kolkata) 8
Mukesh Gupta (New Delhi) 6
Chemistry Top Rankers
(180)
Karan Jadhav (Hyderabad) 40
Himanshu Saini (Hisar) 20
Mohit Jaiswal (Varanasi) 13
Biology Top Rankers
(360)
Pranav Menon (Kottayam) 270
Kalpana Jakhar (Jodhpur) 220
Sourankur Chakrabarti (Kolkata) 190
Sonia Saini (Chandigarh) 167
chintakunta safiya khanam (Kadapa) 160
Physics Top Rankers
(240)
Ruth Rachel Roy (Thiruvananthapuram) 152
Shashi Raj (Patna) 136
Shreeya biradar (Hyderabad) 116
Aaditya Kumar (Ranchi) 100
Ruchira Joshi (Dombivli) 84
Chemistry Top Rankers
(240)
Riya Tanwar (Faridabad) 100
Urvashi Gawande (Nagpur) 92
Karan Jadhav (Hyderabad) 92
Geeta Kumari (Lucknow) 84
Rajat Choudhary (New Delhi) 64
Biology Top Rankers
(240)
Chittiboyana Sravanthi (Bangalore) 212
Ria r (Kottayam) 192
Krishnaveni.v (Trivandrum) 164
Dheeraj Minocha (Faridabad) 160
Manvi Kalra (Hisar) 160
Physics Top Rankers
(60)
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 40
Vishesh Bhatt (Haldwani) 31
Kunal Hibare (other) 25
Muskan Soni (Vasco da Gama) 22
Naveena (Villupuram) 20
Chemistry Top Rankers
(60)
Kunal Sangurmath (Mangalore) 53
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 39
Manu M (Kozhikode) 30
Vishesh Bhatt (Haldwani) 29
Karan Jadhav (Hyderabad) 28
Biology Top Rankers
(60)
Trasha Varshney (other) 56
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 51
Debasmita Nandi (Kolkata) 49
Smritee Rajiv (Ranchi) 47
Lakshmi Maruthi (Kadapa) 47
General Knowledge Top Rankers
(20)
Smritee Rajiv (Ranchi) 20
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 15
Trasha Varshney (other) 15
Lakshmi Maruthi (Kadapa) 15
Kamna Patel (Sidhi) 15