Sign up for our weekly newsletter.

JIPMER BSc Nursing 2017 Exams Dates

Online Registration From

24/04/2017 (Monday)

Online Registration Closes On

24/05/2017 (Wednesday)

Download of Hall Ticket From JIPMER Website www.jipmer.edu.in

(The Hall Tickets will be made available through Internet only and

NOT by Post)

To be announced

Entrance Exam Date & Time (Single Shift – Online Mode Only)

25/06/2017 (Sunday)

Expected date of publication of Merit List

To be announced

Admission / Counseling Dates:

B.Sc.(Nursing) Course

To be announced

First Counseling / Allotment of Seats

17/07/2017 to 31/07/2017

Second Counseling / Wait List Allotment

16/08/2017 to 19/08/2017

Third Counseling

28/08/2017 to 31/08/2017

Issue of Admission Letter &

Letter for Hostel Accommodation for all courses

1st August

Commencement of all Courses

 

Close of Admission for All Courses

30/09/2017 Saturday

 

 

 

Contact Address

JIPMER,
Dhanvantri Nagar, Gorimedu,
Puducherry – 605 006.
Telephone No. : 0413 – 2298288 ( Direct Line ) ; 0413 – 2272380 : Extn : 8573
Fax No. : 0413 0413 –2272735, 2272066, 2272067
Toll Free Number : 18002660371,
Email : jipmermbbs@jipmer.edu.in
Website : www.jipmer.edu.in.

Sign up for our weekly newsletter. Join 2400's Registered Students Now!

Related Comments Post New Comment

Start MockTest

Start test by submitting your details

ScoreBoard

  March 2017 - April 2017
Only Registered and Verify students get List here.

Physics Top Rankers
(180)
Tushar Mittal (other) 130
Saumya Gupta (Indore) 85
Hansha Chufal (Lucknow) 70
Vartika Shukla (Navi Mumbai) 50
Harshita (Bangalore) 39
Chemistry Top Rankers
(180)
Tushar Mittal (other) 115
Vaishnavi (Hyderabad) 75
Saumya Gupta (Indore) 65
Pillai Aarti Ramesh (Ahmedabad) 55
Pradnya Patil (Kolhapur) 22
Biology Top Rankers
(360)
mehak khanna (Surat) 250
Tushar Mittal (other) 247
Rohit Sagar (New Delhi) 225
Sharvan Singh Rajpurohit (Udaipur) 205
Maargavi (Meerut) 200
Physics Top Rankers
(240)
Rohit Sagar (New Delhi) 196
Riga, Reji (Kollam) 88
Vanee Meghrajani (Nagpur) 64
Anand (Panaji) 52
Devasudha Murugavel (Puducherry) 12
Chemistry Top Rankers
(240)
Harish Khetan (New Delhi) 88
Pillai Aarti Ramesh (Ahmedabad) 88
Sharanjit Kaur (Guntur) 84
Lakit Parmar (Indore) 56
shubham kesharwani (Allahabad) 52
Biology Top Rankers
(240)
Shama Parveen (Chennai) 196
Aravinds (Kottayam) 164
Pillai Aarti Ramesh (Ahmedabad) 148
Jashu (other) 144
Ana Meshram (Nagpur) 140