Sign up for our weekly newsletter.

ACEE CMDPGEE MD Ayurveda 2016 Entrance Exam

The Association of Private Medical and Dental Colleges (Association of Combined Entrance Examination) would be conducting the Combined Medical & Dental PG Entrance Examination (CMDPGEE 2016) for admission in MD Ayurveda course for the year 2016.
 

MD Ayurveda Exam Date

 

Duration of Course

 
MD (Ayurveda): Three years from the date of admission
 
 

MD Ayurveda Courses 2016

 

S.No.

Name of the college

Course Offered

1.

UTTARANCHAL AYURVEDIC COLLEGE
Address : 17 - Old Mussoorie Road Rajpur, 
Dehradun, Uttarakhand,
Phone No. : 0135 - 2734362, 2735622,
Fax : 0135 - 2734362,
Mobile No. : 08476004778, 090411778738,
Fax : 0135 - 2734362,
Email : uac.dehradun@gmail.com,
Website : www.uacayurveda.org.

Maulik Siddhanta - ( Basic Principles )

Swasthvritta - ( Hygiene )

Dravyaguna - ( Pharmacology )

Agadtantra - ( Toxicology )

2.

Himalayiya Ayurvedic Medical College & Hospital
Fatehpur Tanda, Jeevanwala, 
Post - Via Doiwala, Dehradun, 
Uttarakhand, PIN - 248140.
Office - 0135 - 2112036 Principal, 09917765465, 
Admission Cell : 08057918455.

Panchkarma

Rachna Sharir

Kriya Sharir

Dravyaguna

 
 
Note :
 
1. Admission to MD AYURVEDA courses is subject to the permission obtained from MCI / DCI / CCIM and Ministry of Health, Government of India.
 

Sign up for our weekly newsletter. Join 3000's Registered Candidates Now!

Related Comments Post New Comment

Start MockTest

Start test by submitting your details

ScoreBoard

  May 2017 - June 2017
Only Registered and Verify students get List here.

Physics Top Rankers
(180)
Muthu (Chennai) 26
Abhisanka Hazra (Kolkata) 8
Mukesh Gupta (New Delhi) 6
Chemistry Top Rankers
(180)
Karan Jadhav (Hyderabad) 40
Himanshu Saini (Hisar) 20
Mohit Jaiswal (Varanasi) 13
Biology Top Rankers
(360)
Pranav Menon (Kottayam) 270
Kalpana Jakhar (Jodhpur) 220
Sourankur Chakrabarti (Kolkata) 190
Sonia Saini (Chandigarh) 167
chintakunta safiya khanam (Kadapa) 160
Physics Top Rankers
(240)
Ruth Rachel Roy (Thiruvananthapuram) 152
Shashi Raj (Patna) 136
Shreeya biradar (Hyderabad) 116
Aaditya Kumar (Ranchi) 100
Ruchira Joshi (Dombivli) 84
Chemistry Top Rankers
(240)
Riya Tanwar (Faridabad) 100
Urvashi Gawande (Nagpur) 92
Karan Jadhav (Hyderabad) 92
Geeta Kumari (Lucknow) 84
Rajat Choudhary (New Delhi) 64
Biology Top Rankers
(240)
Chittiboyana Sravanthi (Bangalore) 212
Ria r (Kottayam) 192
Krishnaveni.v (Trivandrum) 164
Dheeraj Minocha (Faridabad) 160
Manvi Kalra (Hisar) 160
Physics Top Rankers
(60)
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 40
Vishesh Bhatt (Haldwani) 31
Kunal Hibare (other) 25
Muskan Soni (Vasco da Gama) 22
Naveena (Villupuram) 20
Chemistry Top Rankers
(60)
Kunal Sangurmath (Mangalore) 53
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 39
Manu M (Kozhikode) 30
Vishesh Bhatt (Haldwani) 29
Karan Jadhav (Hyderabad) 28
Biology Top Rankers
(60)
Trasha Varshney (other) 56
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 51
Debasmita Nandi (Kolkata) 49
Smritee Rajiv (Ranchi) 47
Lakshmi Maruthi (Kadapa) 47
General Knowledge Top Rankers
(20)
Smritee Rajiv (Ranchi) 20
Soumya Ranjan (Hyderabad) 15
Trasha Varshney (other) 15
Lakshmi Maruthi (Kadapa) 15
Kamna Patel (Sidhi) 15